The First World War, 1914–1918

The project of Union of Revival of Pedigree Traditions

Currently the database contains 1,337,430 records.

Search person

Advanced search

The system automatically trying to expand your request, in view of possible errors in spelling and abbreviations of names. Partial matches are displayed at the end of the list and highlighted by color.

Please note: during the First World War there were no modern republics and regions — were provinces and districts of the Russian Empire, the boundaries of which are often different from the boundaries of the modern territores. Place names are indicated as of the date of the war.

If you do not have Russian keyboard, you can type text in transliteration — it will be automatically encoded in Russian letters. See the conversion table.

Found 37 records.

1
No.SurnameOther namesProvince, Uezd, Volost, Place
1. Александров, Куприян Иванович Александров Куприян Иванович Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Рядовой
Religion: (не указано)
Marital status: Женат
Event: Ранен
Event date: 3 мар.1915
Source: “Именной список №1263 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим солдатам.”, pg.20205
2. Безъязыков, Николай Безъязыков Николай Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Ранен
Event date: 22 сен.1914
Source: “Именной список №758 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.12116
3. Безъязыков, Павел Андреевич Безъязыков Павел Андреевич Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Старший унтер-офицер
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Ранен
Event date: 4 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №758 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.12114
4. Ботвин, Мартын Петрович Ботвин Мартын Петрович Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Старший унтер-офицер
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Ранен
Event date: 9 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №583 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.9325
5. Варочкин, Ефрем Леонтьевич Варочкин Ефрем Леонтьевич Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Ранен
Event date: 2 дек.1914
Source: “Именной список №1066 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим солдатам.”, pg.17050
6. Голубцов, Никита Кузьмич Голубцов Никита Кузьмич Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Старший унтер-офицер
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Убит
Event date: 15 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №590 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.9440
7. Демченко, Иосиф Фед. Демченко Иосиф Фед. Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Пропал без вести
Event date: 25 фев.1915
Source: “Именной список №621 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.9927
8. Есин, Василий Ананьевич Есин Василий Ананьевич Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Ефрейтор
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Ранен
Event date: 9 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №583 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.9325
9. Загайнов, Петр Иванович Загайнов Петр Иванович Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Ранен
Event date: 12 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №787 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.12582
10. Злобин, Павел Иванович Злобин Павел Иванович Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Младший унтер-офицер
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Ранен
Event date: 9 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №583 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.9326
11. Зыков, Александр Иванович Зыков Александр Иванович Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Ранен
Event date: 4 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №758 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.12114
12. Иконников, Сидор Анисимович Иконников Сидор Анисимович Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Ранен
Event date: 9 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №583 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.9325
13. Кажура, Федор Николаевич Кажура Федор Николаевич Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Убит
Event date: 27 мая 1915
Source: “Именной список №679 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.10855
14. Ковальчук, Григорий Николаевич Ковальчук Григорий Николаевич Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Оставлен на поле сражения
Event date: 9 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №583 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.9325
15. Ковальчук, Федор Ник. Ковальчук Федор Ник. Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Ефрейтор
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Оставлен на поле сражения
Event date: 9 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №583 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.9325
16. Козлов, Дмитрий Яковлевич Козлов Дмитрий Яковлевич Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Ефрейтор
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Ранен
Event date: 12 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №787 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.12582
17. Леоненко, Григорий Леоненко Григорий Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская, д. Чуб
Military rank: Старший унтер-офицер
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Ранен
Event date: 15 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №1066 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим солдатам.”, pg.17049
18. Лесик, Архип Елизарович Лесик Архип Елизарович Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская, д. Зиморайки
Military rank: Рядовой
Religion: (не указано)
Marital status: (не указано)
Event: Пропал без вести
Event date: 6 мар.1915
Source: “Именной список №1263 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим солдатам.”, pg.20205
19. Новоротов, Василий Кузьмич Новоротов Василий Кузьмич Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Пропал без вести
Event date: 13 фев.1915
Source: “Именной список №679 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.10857
20. Онисимов, Василий Григорьевич Онисимов Василий Григорьевич Иркутское ген.-губ., Енисейская губ., Ачинский округ, Балахтинская
Military rank: Ефрейтор
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Контужен
Event date: 5 дек.1914
Source: “Именной список №758 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.12114
1

Please note: By clicking on the line that you are interested in, you will see an additional information.

Some last search queries: Флорински, Сайфуллин, Устин, Виталий Иванович, Быковский Андрей Иванович, Ефимов (Новгородская), казанкин (казанская губерния), бодовский, Широбайкин Василий, тибилов, .лубяников.... (............. орловская губерния), лихолетов