The First World War, 1914–1918

The project of Union of Revival of Pedigree Traditions

Currently the database contains 1,337,430 records.

Search person

Advanced search

The system automatically trying to expand your request, in view of possible errors in spelling and abbreviations of names. Partial matches are displayed at the end of the list and highlighted by color.

Please note: during the First World War there were no modern republics and regions — were provinces and districts of the Russian Empire, the boundaries of which are often different from the boundaries of the modern territores. Place names are indicated as of the date of the war.

If you do not have Russian keyboard, you can type text in transliteration — it will be automatically encoded in Russian letters. See the conversion table.

Found 563 records.

1
No.SurnameOther namesProvince, Uezd, Volost, Place
1. Адмайкин, Николай Игнатьев Адмайкин Николай Игнатьев Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., г. Павлодар
Military rank: Рядовой
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Холост
Event: Ранен
Event date: 02 авг.1914
Source: “Именной список №950 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.15199
2. Акимов, Василий Васильевич Акимов Василий Васильевич Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., д. Лесничева
Military rank: Бомбардир
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Отравлен газом
Event date: 18 мая 1915
Source: “Именной список №910 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.14560
3. Аксентьев, Тимофей Васильевич Аксентьев Тимофей Васильевич Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., Столыпинская, д. Красил.
Military rank: Старший фейерверкер
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Пропал без вести
Event date: 8 фев.1915
Source: “Именной список №910 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.14559
4. Александров, Калистрат Еф. Александров Калистрат Еф. Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., Павлодарская
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Ранен
Event date: 5 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №195 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.3115
5. Алексеенко, Влас Алексеенко Влас Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., Алексеевская, д. Н. Екатерин.
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Контужен
Event date: 27 сен.1914
Source: “Именной список №77 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.1226
6. Алексеенко, Семен Алексеевич Алексеенко Семен Алексеевич Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., Куликовская в. и с.
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Ранен
Event date: 2 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №1079 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим солдатам.”, pg.17252
7. Алешин, Макар Аф. Алешин Макар Аф. Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., Михайловская в. и с.
Military rank: Ефрейтор
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Пропал без вести
Event date: 8 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №1079 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим солдатам.”, pg.17256
8. Алистратенко, Афанасий Иванович Алистратенко Афанасий Иванович Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., Н.-Алексеевская, д. Харьков.
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Пропал без вести
Event date: 14 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №1079 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим солдатам.”, pg.17258
9. Алты-Пармак, Трофим Алты-Пармак Трофим Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у.
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Пропал без вести
Event date: 23 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №195 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.3115
10. Алхимов, Ефр. Андр. Алхимов Ефр. Андр. Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., г. Павлодар
Military rank: Рядовой
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Ранен
Event date: 12 авг.1914
Source: “Именной список №950 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.15200
11. Алхимов, Павел Андреевич Алхимов Павел Андреевич Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., Александровская
Military rank: Рядовой
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Холост
Event: Пропал без вести
Event date: 6 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №295 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.4720
12. Андрусенко, Даниил Андрусенко Даниил Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., Вознесенская в. и с.
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Ранен
Event date: 2 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №1079 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим солдатам.”, pg.17252
13. Антонский, Яков Дан. Антонский Яков Дан. Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., Михайловской
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Ранен
Event date: 15 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №577 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.9228
14. Асидчев, Федор Григорьевич Асидчев Федор Григорьевич Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., Богдановская в. и с.
Military rank: Рядовой
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Холост
Event: Пропал без вести
Event date: 10 авг.1914
Source: “Именной список №16 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим нижним чинам.”, pg.247
15. Бажнин, Кузьма Давыдович Бажнин Кузьма Давыдович Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., Белоцерковская в. и с.
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Пропал без вести
Event date: 8 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №1079 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим солдатам.”, pg.17256
16. Базавод, Федор Мин. Базавод Федор Мин. Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., Орловская, с. Новоселовки
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Пропал без вести
Event date: 8 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №1079 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим солдатам.”, pg.17256
17. Баклажанский, Иван Дмитриевич Баклажанский Иван Дмитриевич Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., Н.-Алексеевская, д. Андриан.
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Пропал без вести
Event date: 14 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №1079 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим солдатам.”, pg.17258
18. Балабон, Марк Петрович Балабон Марк Петрович Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., Орловская, п. Ташианы
Military rank: Взводный фейерверкер
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Пропал без вести
Event date: 2 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №1079 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим солдатам.”, pg.17251
19. Балаев, Семен Балаев Семен Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у.
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Пропал без вести
Event date: 9 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №1079 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим солдатам.”, pg.17257
20. Баландюк, Семен Васильевич Баландюк Семен Васильевич Степное ген.-губ., Семипалатинская обл., Павлодарский у., Белоцерковская в. и с.
Military rank: Стрелок
Religion: Православное
Marital status: Женат
Event: Пропал без вести
Event date: 21 ноя.1914
Source: “Именной список №1079 убитым, раненым и без вести пропавшим солдатам.”, pg.17256
1

Please note: You can navigate through the pages of search results by using the keys Ctrl+ and Ctrl+

Some last search queries: Рыблев Дмитрий, струков, волженин (пермская губерния), Баннов, ильин федор, Череасов, (сувалки), ильин федор, бухгольц, (трубчевский уезд), Седов, Ходанович Ефим